Stage Schedule

Download a PDF of the full stage schedule here

Friday 16th March 2018

 TSB BOWL STAGE

TODD ENERGY
BROOKLANDS STAGE

GABLES STAGEDELL STAGETE PAEPAE
STAGE

NOVA ENERGY
TASTE THE WORLD

PINETUM STAGE

6 PM WELCOME     
6:15PM

Bixiga 70 1/2

 

Maisey Rika 1/2

 

Spooky Men's Chorale

Workshop

   
7:15 PM  

The Miltones 1/2

   Noura Mint Seymaili 1/2  

Blick Bassy

David Merritt
World of Words
8:15 PM

Aldous Harding 1/2

 

Le Vent du Nord 1/2

 

Maisey Rika & Friends

Workshop

   
9:15 PM  

Pat Thomas & The Kwashibu Area Band 1/2

   Violons Barbares 1/2  

Jojo Abot

 
10:15 PM

Thievery Corporation 1/1

 

Adrian Sherwood 1/1

 

Dayme Arocena

Workshop 

   
11:15 PM    

 

   
11:30 PM          
  ICONS 0000 TSB Bowl ICONS 0001 Todd Energy ICONS 0002 Gables ICONS 0003 Dell

ICONS 0004 Te Paepae

ICONS 0005 Nova pinetum4


Saturday 17th March 2018

 TSB BOWL STAGETODD ENERGY
BROOKLANDS STAGE
GABLES STAGEDELL STAGETE PAEPAE
STAGE
NOVA ENERGY TASTE THE WORLD        PINETUM STAGE 
12:00 PM

Spooky Men's Chorale

1/2

 

Blick Bassy

1/2

 

Lemon Bucket Orkestra
Workshop

   
1:00 PM

 

Ghada Shbeir

1/2

   The Slacks
1/1

 

 Tame Iti Apirana Taylor
World of Words
2:00 PM

Chico Trujillo

1/2

 

Dayme Arocena

1/2

 

Rob Suisted
World of Words

 

 
3:00 PM

 

Maisey Rika

2/2

 

Constantinople & Ablaye Cissoko
1/2

 

 Noura Mint Seymali

 Poetry Slam

World of Words

4:00 PM

Anoushka Shankar

1/1 

 

Hopetoun Brown

1/2

  Tame Iti
World of Words

 

 
5:00 PM    

 

     

5:15 PM

 

Kamasi Washington

1/1

  Nano Stern
1/2
   Dayme Arocena Denise L'Estrange-Corbet
World of Words
6:15 PM

Dragon

1/1 

 

Jojo Abot

1/2

  Pat Thomas
Workshop
   
7:15 PM      

 

   
7:30 PM  

Lemon Bucket Orkestra

1/2

   Rahim AlHaj Trio
1/2 
   Constantinople Sharon Armstrong
World of Words
8:00 PM          
8:30 PM

 Le Vent du Nord

2/2

  Aldous Harding & Band
2/2

 

Violons Barbares
Workshop
   
9:30 PM  

Bixiga 70

2/2

  My Bubba 
1/2
     
10:30 PM

Havana Meets Kingston

1/1

   Victoria Hanna
1/1
       
11:45 PM  

 

       
  ICONS 0000 TSB Bowl ICONS 0001 Todd Energy ICONS 0002 Gables ICONS 0003 Dell

ICONS 0004 Te Paepae

ICONS 0005 Nova pinetum5


Sunday 18th March 2018

 TSB BOWL STAGETODD ENERGY
BROOKLANDS STAGE
GABLES STAGEDELL STAGETE PAEPAE WORKSHOPSNOVA ENERGY TASTE THE WORLD

PINETUM STAGE

12:00 PM Lemon Bucket Orkestra
2/2
  Nano Stern
2/2
  Tom Thum
Beatboxing Workshop
   
1:00 PM

 

Constantinople & Ablaye Cissoko
2/2

 

My Bubba
2/2

 

TSB Community Trust

Cook Off Winner

 
2:00 PM Pat Thomas & The Kwashibu Area Band
2/2

 

Rahim AlHaj Trio
2/2

  Zumba
Workshop

 

 
3:00 PM

 

Spooky Men's Chorale
2/2

 

The Black Quartet
1/1

 

 Le Vent du nord

Poetry Slam
World of Words
4:00 PM Noura Mint Seymali 
2/2

 

The Miltones
2/2
  Victoria Hanna
Workshop

 

 
5:00 PM  

Dayme Arocena
2/2

  Hopetoun Brown
2/2
 

 Nano Stern

Paul Cleave
World of Words

6:00 PM

KIDZ FINALE                                                                     KIDZ FINALE                                                                  KIDZ FINALE 

6:30 PM

Chico Trujillo
2/2

 

Ghada Shbeir
2/2

 

Rahim AlHaj
World of Words

   
7:30 PM  

Tinariwen

1/1

 

  Jamie MacDowell & Tom Thum
1/1
   Bixiga 70  
8:30 PM    

 

 

 

 
8:45 PM

Rodrigo Y Gabriela 
1/1

 
 

Violons Barbares

2/2

 
       
9:45 PM            
10:00 PM   Jojo Abot
2/2
  
   

Blick Bassy
2/2

 
     
11:00 PM            
11:15 PM              
  ICONS 0000 TSB Bowl ICONS 0001 Todd Energy ICONS 0002 Gables ICONS 0003 Dell

ICONS 0004 Te Paepae

ICONS 0005 Nova pinetum5

  WOMAD reserves the right to alter without notice any advertised artists or schedule